International Edition
|
Member Center:
Sign In
|
Register
The Web
CNN.com
Home
World
U.S.
Weather
Business
Sports
Politics
Law
Tech
Science & Space
Health
Entertainment
Travel
Education
Special Reports
NEW YORK: Congressional races
Full New York
Election Results
Electoral Map
The Candidates:
George W. Bush
John Kerry
Ralph Nader
Third Parties
Showdown States:
Pick state:
Colorado
Florida
Iowa
Maine
Michigan
Minnesota
Missouri
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Mexico
Ohio
Oregon
Pennsylvania
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Poll Tracker
Candidate Tracker
Campaign Ads
Electoral Rating
The Money
The Issues
The Debates
The Conventions:
Democratic
Republican
The Primaries
Timeline
Pick state:
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
DC
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
N. Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
S. Carolina
S. Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Virgin Islands
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Blogosphere
Election Express
Campus Vibe
Inside Edge
New York has
29 congressional districts
(
PARTY KEY
)
NY 01
Tim Bishop
(Incumbent)
Bill Manger
William Bogardt
NY 02
Steve J. Israel
(Incumbent)
Richard Hoffmann
NY 03
Peter King
(Incumbent)
Blair H. Mathies
NY 04
Carolyn McCarthy
(Incumbent)
James Garner
NY 05
Gary L. Ackerman
(Incumbent)
Stephen Graves
Jun Policarpio
NY 06
Gregory W. Meeks
(Incumbent)
NY 07
Joseph Crowley
(Incumbent)
Joseph Cinquemani
NY 08
Jerrold Nadler
(Incumbent)
Peter Hort
NY 09
Anthony D. Weiner
(Incumbent)
Gerard J. Cronin
NY 10
Edolphus Towns
(Incumbent)
Harvey R. Clarke
Mariana Blume
NY 11
Major R. Owens
(Incumbent)
Sol Lieberman
Lorraine Stevens
NY 12
Nydia Velazquez
(Incumbent)
Paul A. Rodriguez
NY 13
Vito Fossella
(Incumbent)
Frank Barbaro
NY 14
Carolyn Maloney
(Incumbent)
Anton Srdanovic
NY 15
Charles B. Rangel
(Incumbent)
Kenneth P. Jefferson
Jessie A. Fields
NY 16
Jose E. Serrano
(Incumbent)
Ali Mohamed
NY 17
Eliot Engel
(Incumbent)
Matthew I. Brennan
Kevin Brawley
NY 18
Nita M. Lowey
(Incumbent)
Richard A. Hoffman
NY 19
Sue W. Kelly
(Incumbent)
Michael Jaliman
NY 20
John E. Sweeney
(Incumbent)
Doris F. Kelly
Morris N. Guller
NY 21
Michael R. McNulty
(Incumbent)
Warren Redlich
NY 22
Maurice Hinchey
(Incumbent)
Bill Brenner
NY 23
John McHugh
(Incumbent)
Robert J. Johnson
NY 24
Sherwood L. Boehlert
(Incumbent)
Jeffrey Miller
David L. Walrath
NY 25
James T. Walsh
(Incumbent)
Howie Hawkins
NY 26
Thomas Reynolds
(Incumbent)
Jack Davis
NY 27
Brian M. Higgins
Nancy Naples
NY 28
Louise McIntosh Slaughter
(Incumbent)
Mike Laba
Francina J. Cartonia
NY 29
Samara Barend
Randy Kuhl
Mark Assini
John Ciampoli
9 p.m. ET
October 8, 2004, is the deadline for voter registration in New York for the November 2, 2004, election.
More on how to register
New York's state page
International Edition
Languages
---------
Arabic
German
Japanese
Korean
Turkish
CNN TV
CNN International
Headline News
Transcripts
Advertise With Us
About Us
SEARCH
The Web
CNN.com
© 2005 Cable News Network LP, LLLP.
A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms
under which this service is provided to you.
Read our
privacy guidelines
.
Contact us
.
All external sites will open in a new browser.
CNN.com does not endorse external sites.
Denotes premium content.
Add
RSS headlines
.