Anthony Kennedy Fast Facts

Here's a look at the life of Anthony Kennedy, retired Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of the United States.

Personal:
Birth date: July 23, 1936
Birth place: Sacramento, California
Birth name: Anthony McLeod Kennedy
    Father: Anthony J. Kennedy, lawyer and lobbyist