Prince Harry Fast Facts

Here is a look at the life of Britain’s Prince Harry.

Personal

Birth date: September 15, 1984

Birth place: London, England at St. Mary’s Hospital, Paddington

Birth name: Henry Charles Albert David

Father: Charles, the Prince of Wales

Mother: Diana, the Princess of Wales

Marriage: Rachel Meghan (Markle) Windsor (May 19, 2018-present)

Children: Archie Harrison, Lilibet ‘Lili’ Diana

Education: Eton College, 1998-2003; Royal Military Academy Sandhurst, 2005

Military: British Army, 2011-2015, Captain

Other Facts

Military name is Captain Harry Wales.

Is referred to as Prince Harry or Duke of Sussex.

Founder of the Invictus Games, an international sporting competition for injured servicemen and women. The first games were held in London in 2014.

Timeline

Decemb