AllPolitics - Candidates


The third list includes all individuals who have filed statements of candidacy and/or committee statements of organization, regardless of the amounts of activity in the campaign.

Margot Holcomb for President of the United States

Joseph E. Holcomb
3830 Swenson Suite 706
Las Vegas, NV 89119

Jerry D. Holcombe
Independent

Committee to Elect Jerry D. Holcombe
Troy Lynn Crandal, Treasurer
4859 Cedar Springs #136
Dallas, TX 75219

Mary C. Hollis

Hollis/Chester 1996 Campaign
Gregory Pason, Treasurer
40 Washington St. Suite C-10
East Orange, NJ 07017

Norman Robert V. Horion
Independent

NRH For President (Horion PCC)
Norma Horion, Treasurer
25 Old Candia Rd.
Auburn, NH 03032

Anthony W. Hubbard

Independent

Henderson, TN 38340

Fred Hudson, Jr

Unknown

P.O. Box 392
Center, TX 75935

Rose Anna Jackson

Republican

P.O. Box 126144
San Diego, CA 92112

Michael Dwayne Jenkins
Independent

Michael Dwayne Jenkins I 96 for President of the United States of America
Michael D. Jenkins, Treasurer
121 South Colonial Ave.
Richmond, VA 23221

Paul Jensen
Democrat

New
Democrat

/96 Paul Jensen Democrat for US President P Jensen, Treasurer
BX 4372
Ann Arbor, MI 48106

Jensen for President

Paul Jensen, Treasurer
2040 Charlton #5
Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Roger Henry Jewell
Independent

Roger Jewell for President '96 Committee
Roger Jewell, Treasurer
4020 Chicago #123
Riverside, CA 92507

Edwin Edward Jochen III
Independent

Ed for the People 96 (PCC Jochen)
June Aleen Nasca, Treasurer
4706 Liberty Ave
Niagara Falls, NY 14305

Aubrey F. Johnson
Democrat

P.O. Box 2531
Delmar, CA 92014

Alfonzo Jones
Democrat

Committee to Elect Mr. Alfonzo Jones for President
Alfonzo Jones, Treasurer
8624-6 Rutland #685
Detroit, MI 48228

Keith Russell Judd
Unknown

Keith Judd for President
Keith R. Judd, Treasurer
504 Virginia NE APT D
Albuquerque, NM 87108

Timothy Charles Kalemkarian
Republican

Tim Kalemkarian Committee
Timothy C. Kalemkarian, Treasurer
P.O. Box 3272
Westlake Village, CA 91359

John Vincent Kane
Unknown

18 Valley Ridge Dr.
South Burlington, VT 05401

John Kasich

Seminole, FL

Keith Kelvin Kessler
Independent

14405 Artery Lane #11
Woodbridge, VA 22193

Caroline P Killeen
Unknown

262 S Plumer
Tucson, AZ 85719

Henry King
Independent

15006 Westropp
Cleveland, OH 44110

Mark Harold Kleinman

Committee to Elect Mark Harold Kleinman President Leadership 2000
Mark Harold Kleinman, Treasurer
P.O.Box 5473
Washington, DC 20016

Kenneth Wayne Kolb
Independent

Committee to Elect Wayne Kolb President
Donna M. Kolb, Treasurer
1311 Donard Park Ave.
Louisville, KY 40218

Russell Armand Lacasse

Independent

Naples, ME 04055

Bruce Alan Landy
Republican

2601 Virginia Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20037

Otmar O Lang
Independent

2475 W. Gunnison Str
Chicago, IL 60625

Gloria Estela Lariva

Socialist Worker's Party

San Francisco, CA 94110

George C Laur II
Democrat

Committee for Laur
Charles Laur, Treasurer
2017 Bear Ridge
Baltimore, MD, 21222

Kip Lee
Libertarian

For President Kip Lee
Kip Lee, Treasurer
1797 Kenyon Dr.
Redding, CA 96001

Stephen Wayne Leech
Unknown

Steve Leech for President
Stephen Wayne Leech, Treasurer
P.O. Box 392
Jacksonville, NC 28541

Frank Legas

Democrat

P.O. Box 6806
Fullerton, CA 92634

Mary Frances Letulle

Republican

P.O. Box 26551
Austin, TX 78755
Thomas Dineen Liekweg
Independent

Thomas Liekweg for President
Fred Gill, Treasurer
10615 Parkwood Dr.
Kensington, MD 20895

Tyrese Ross Lloyd
Unknown

6205 Willow Way
Clinton, MD 20735

Robert S. Lovewell
Republican

86 1/2 Pleasant St.
Concord, NH 03301

Leslie Lummis
Independent

Guma Trankilidad Apt. J-5
Tauming, GU 96911

Jack Mabardy
Republican

Jack Mabardy for President USA
Jack Mabardy, Treasurer
P.O. Box 1422
Framingham, MA 01701

Isabell Masters
Republican

Dr. Isabell Masters-Looking Back Committee
Isabell Masters, Treasurer
2425 NE 24th St.
Oklahoma City, OK 73111

Thomas Allen Matti
Unknown

General Delivery
Arlington Heights, IL 60005

Edison Penrow McDaniels Sr.
Independent

Crusade to Elect Edison P. McDaniels Sr President
Edison P. McDaniels Sr, Treasurer
P.O. Box 2700
San Bernardino, CA 92405

Eddie McDowell
Independent

P.O. Box 568
BX, NY 10460

James McMillian III
Republican

Jimmy McMillan for President
James McMillan III, Treasurer
P.O. Box 10-0086
Brooklyn, NY 11210

Stephen D Michael
Democrat

Steve Michael Presidential Campaign Comm
Wayne Turner, Treasurer
25 U St. NW
Washington, DC 20001

Beatrice J. Mooney

Republican

Lake St Croix, MN 55043

Katherine Bengalee Miller
Republican

914 19th Streets
Arlington, VA 22202

Monica Gail Moorehead

Socialist Worker's Party

55 W 17th Street, 5th Floor
New York, NY 10011

David John Morascini
Independent

Committee to Elect David J Morascini President
Frank Robert Simlick, Treasurer
13 Furnace Ave.
Stafford Springs, CT 06076

Leon Motor

Independent

Munhall, PA 15120

George Alexander Muzyk
Democrat

Democrats for Americanum
George A Muzyk
19500 Crystal Rock Dr. Apt 22
Germantown, MD 20874

Rafael Alejandro Noboa
Republican

Noboa Presidential Committee
Rafael Noboa, Treasurer
3838 Columbus Rd. SW
Granville, OH 43023

Sandra Noble

Democrat

4506 Georgia Ave, NW #104
Washington, D.C. 20011

Grady O'Cummings 3rd
Democrat

National Committee to Elect Grady O'Cummings 3rd in 96
Winifred C Ross-O'Cummings, Treasurer
198 MacDougal St.
Brooklyn, NY 11233

National Committee to Elect Grady O' Cummings III

Winifred Ross-O'Cummings, Treasurer
198 McDougal St Apt 3R
Brooklyn NY 11233

Fred Eugene Ogin
Republican

Frederick E. Ogin
Frederick E. Ogin, Treasurer
Sec 1 Va Dom
White City, OR 97503

James Orlando Ogle

Unknown

Pacific Grove, CA 93950

Thomas Robert Owens
Unknown

6544 Mangrove Dr.
Wesley Chapel, FL 33544

Hubert David Patty
Republican

America Regenerated Patty for President
MM Cummings, Treasurer
210 Harper Ave.
Maryville, TN 37803

David Pauling
Democrat

Pauline for President
Nicole E. Pauling, Treasurer
P.O. Box 350
Tampa FL 33601

Patrick Layton Paulsen
Democrat

Committeee to Elect Pat Paulsen
Noma H. Paulsen, Treasurer
7543 Woodley Ave #200
Van Nuys, CA 91406

Marjorie A. Pennell

Democrat

13603 Woodmore Rd.
Mitchellville, MD 20721

David Perez

Generel Motors (David Perez)
David Cortez Perez, Treasurer
431 W. Glendon Way
San Gabriel, CA 91776

Marvin Edward Perkins
Independent

P.O. Box 278
Rowlett, TX 75088

Raymond Kenneth Petry
Unknown

Petry for VEEP/USA 96
Raymond Kenneth Petry, Treasurer
C/O 439 Keoniana St. PH2B
Honolulu, HI 96815

Charles A. Phillips

Charles Anton Phillips Presidential Campaign Fund
Beatrice A. Machue, Treasurer
P.O. Box 901334
Palmdale, CA 93590

Rick L. Phillips
Democrat

P.O. Box 583
Searsboro, IA 50242

Dennis Waldo Pittman
Independent

Independant (Pittman)
Dennis W. Pittman, Treasurer
657 Noel Conaway Rd.
Guyton, GA 31312

Monty Gene Pittman
Democrat

113 South St.
Taft, CA 93268

Harold Lawrence Poland

Democrat

108 E Linden St
Alexandria, VA 22301

Samuel Lyndell P.O.well
Unknown

1956-2nd St. NW
Washington, DC 20001

Sinisa Princevac, MD
Independent

Independent Sinsisa Princevac
Sinisa Princevac, MD, Treasurer
2475 W. Gunnison St
Chicago, Il 60625

Quayle, Dan

Nashville, TN

Margaret S. Range
Republican

Margaret Range for President Comm
Margaret S. Range, Treasurer
70-9th Ave NO
Birmingham, AL 35204

Republican Party of the US

Margaret S. Range, Treasurer
1120 Southwood Dr.
Birmingham, AL 35217

William N. Raven
Independent

1021 SO 19th St.
La Crosse, WI 54601

Harry Thomas Reed
Republican

110 Pearse St.
Corpus Christi, TX 78415

Bob S. Rems
Republican

Bob S. Rems
Bob S. Rems, Treasurer
906 Garland #18
Flint, MI 48503

Richard Guy Robinson II
Independent

Committee to Elect Richard Robinson
Roseann L. Robinson, Treasurer
165 Elm Rd SE
Warren, OH 44483

Alford Rogers
Unknown

American Dollar (PCC Rogers)
Alford Rogers, Treasurer
P.O. Box 623
Saint Pauls, NC 28384

Leroy Rogers
Independent

Leroy Rogers for President
Leroy Rogers, Treasurer
2907 West 7th Street
Fort Worth, TX 76107

Tennie Beatrice Rogers
Republican

Rogers for President
Tennie Beatrice Rogers, Treasurer
P.O. Box 701558
Tulsa, OK 74170

Max Wade Rose
Republican

Rose for President
Debbie A Rose, Treasurer
789 St. Michael Way
Salinas, CA 93905

John Michael Lewis Ross
Independent

7129 NE Broadway
P.O.rtland, OR 97213

Ronald Edward Ruchin
Unknown

5113 Glenwood P.O.inte Lane NE
Albuquerque, NM 87111

Aaron Wayne Sartain
Unknown

2415 Franis
St. Joseph, MO 64501

Robert L. Saunders
Independent

Robert 96
Robert L. Saunders, Treasurer
P.O. Box 1737
New York, NY 10274

Bobby Saunders for President

Robert L. Saunders
P.O. Box 2399
Washington, DC 20002

Bobby Saunders for President 96

Robert Lee Saunders, Treasurer
P.O. Box 2399
Washington, DC 20013

Larry E. Shepherd, Sr

Republican

221 S 10th
LIvingston, MT 59047

Thomas Gary Schug
Republican

Committee to Elect Thomas Schug for President 96
Thomas Gary Schug, Treasurer
P.O. Box 770169
Eagle River, AL 99577

Larry Arling Seip
Independent

Larry Seip and the People
Larry Arling Seip, Treasurer
250 Sterling Hwy #4
Homer, AK 99603

Robert A Selwa

White House Candidate Committee for Robert A. Selwa
Robert A. Selwa, Treasurer
20919 Ardmore Park Dr.
St. Clair Shores, MI 48081

Craig Eric Sharp
Democrat

Craig Eric Sharp
Craig Eric Sharp, Treasurer
9502 Charleston
El Paso, TX 79924

Shear'Ree
Republican

Shear'Ree Presidential Campaign
Shear'Ree, Treasurer
5761 E. La Palma Ave #121
Anaheim Hills, CA 92807

Lacy Mark Sivak
Unknown

Lacey Sivak for President in 1996
Lacy Sivak, Treasurer
P.O. Box 5214
Boise, ID 83705

Keith Harold Slinker
Republican

Slinker for President
Keith Harold Slinker, Treasurer
412 Ridge Ave.
Butler, PA 16001

Jack Smith
Unknown

Watch out Jack is Back Committee
Jack Smith, Treasurer
P.O. Box 922004
Sylmar, CA 91392

Oscar Smith Jr.
Democrat

340 Dumont Ave 10-H
Brooklyn, NY 11212

Robert J. Smith
Republican

Prince for the Republic
Robert J. Smith, Treasurer
1205 W 110th PL
Chicago, IL 60643

Roger Alan Smith
Unknown

People's Choice Committee to Elect Roger A. Smith for President
Rebecca Ann Smith, Treasurer
109 West Chestnut St.
Crawfordsville, IN 47933

Stephen L Spaid
Independent

Stephen L Spaid Election Committee
Stephen L Spaid, Treasurer
Box 634
Silver Spring, MD 20740

Clyde Leroy Staggs
Republican

Clyde Staggs for President
Clude L Staggs, Treasurer
General Delivery
Payson, AZ 85541

John J. Staradumsky
Democrat

Committee to Elect John J. Staradumsky
John Joseph Staradumsky, Treasurer
30 Rudderrow Ave. Apt. 48
P.O. Box 316
Maple Shade, NJ 08052

Frank Starr
Unknown

Committee to Elect Frank Starr President
Frank Starr, Treasurer
HCR33-Box 450
Elkins, AR 72727

Michael Stern
Democrat

Stern for President
Lisa Stern, Treasurer
4103 24th St. West Suite 302
Bradenton, FL 34205

Mrs. Frank Ross Stewart
Democrat

Committee to Elect Mrs. Frank Ross Stewart President, Treasurer
P.O. Box 295
Centre, AL 35960

Michael Ross Tunick Strauss
Unknown

Committee to Reelect Michael Strauss
Michael Strauss, Treasurer
56 Federal St.
NewburyP.O.rt, MA 01950

James Michael Strickland
Independent

402 River Rd
Selma, NC 27576
Peter Paul Sebastian Swider
Republican

Swider for President
Robert Lewis Wieck, Treasurer
105 B Buchanan
Cape Canaveral, FL 32920

Carter Marshall Tate
Democrat

Tate for US President
Mark Tate, Treasurer
C/O Carter M. Tate
Petersburg, VA 23804

Diane Bealll Templin
Unknown

Diane Beall Templin for President
Jeff Adair, Treasurer
1016 Circle Dr.
Escondido, CA 92025

Tommy Thompson

Boyton Beach, FL

Osie Thorpe
Democrat

Committee to Elect Osie Thorpe President
Osie Thorpe, Treasurer
P.O. Box 4522
Washington, DC 20017

Ben Joseph Tomeo
Republican

7101 Somerset Farms Dr.
Nashville, TN 37221

Lawrence Rey Topham
Independent

Topham for President
Lawrence Rey Topham, Treasurer
406 8th Ave.
Salt Lake City, UT 84103

Michele Ann Touchett Gess
Republican

Michele Ann Gess for President
Michele Ann Gess, Treasurer
1599 North P.O.rt Washington Rd. N38
Grafton, WI 53024

Bruce Calvin Trask

Unknown

Dade County, FL 33177

Casimer Urban Jr
Unknown

USA, EBRC, UJC Pres. Candidate (Urban)
Casimer Urban, Treasurer
1600 Pennsylvania Ave.
White House
Washington, DC 20500

Jefferson Smith Wallace
Democrat

20727 SO Garfield Ave.
Riverdale Lanare, CA 93656

Ed Ward
Independent

91 East Gumlog
Russellville, Ar 72801

Jerry B. Watson, Jr

Republican

Washington, DC 20090

Vera Watts
Democrat

Vera Watts for President of the US of A
Vera Watts, Treasurer
919.5 W Washtenaw
P.O. Box 11099
Lansing, MI 48901

Robert Gene Webb
Unknown

Robert Gene Webb
Robert Gene Webb, Treasurer
P.O. Box 6364
Larado, TX 78040

Curtis Williams II
Unknown

Committee to Elect Curtis Williams II as President
Curtis Zar, Treasurer
2501 E Comm. Blvd Suite 205
Ft Lauderdale, FL 33308

David Crockett Williams Jr.
Independent

20411 Steeple Court
Tehachapi, CA 93581

Ronald Wendell Williams
Democrat

President Just for You
Elawnda Spriggs, Treasurer
5783 Edgepark, Dr.
Baltimore, MD 21239

Robert Bryant Winn
Unknown

Campaign Committee of Robert B Winn
Dixie L Holmes, Treasurer
455 1/2 E Kimball Ave
Mesa, AZ 85204

William M. Winslow
Unknown

Maverick Transitions (PCC Winslow)
William Davidson, Treasurer
P.O. Box 580
Lindale, TX 75771

Wyoming Wolf
Republican

Vote Wyomind Wolf for President in 96
Al Hamburg, Treasurer
Route 3 Box A15-Hell Town
Torrington, WY 82240

Winton Danley Worswick
Unknown

Worswick for President
Luann Bader, Treasurer
P.O. Box 0129
Silver City, NV 89428

James Bell Yager
Independent

727 Moon Rd.
Plainfield, IN 46168

Kenneth Edward Yeager
Democrat

Ken Yeager for President
Kenneth Edward Yeager, Treasurer
2112 N 64th
Seattle, WA 98103

Rubin Young
Republican

11918 S W 12th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33020

Daniel Ian Zwillinger
Independent

Zwillinger for President
Daniel Ian Zwillinger, Treasurer
63 Greylock Rd.
Newton, MA 02160



AllPolitics home page

[http://Pathfinder.com]

Copyright © 1997 AllPolitics All Rights Reserved
Terms under which this information is provided to you

[http://CNN.com]