Rio 2016: Russian athletes eligible and ineligible for Games

271 Russian athletes cleared for Olympics
271 Russian athletes cleared for Olympics

    JUST WATCHED

    271 Russian athletes cleared for Olympics

MUST WATCH

271 Russian athletes cleared for Olympics 02:48

(CNN)Below is a list of all the Russian athletes deemed eligible and ineligible to compete at Rio 2016.

Ineligible athletes are indicated with a line through their name.
Archery
    Tuyana Dashidorzhieva
    Ksenia Perova
    Inna Stepanova
    Badminton
    Vladimir Malkov (Men's singles)
    Vladimir Ivanov (Men's doubles)
    Ivan Sozonov (Men's doubles)
    Natalia Perminova (Women's singles)
    Boxing
    Vasily Egorov (49 kg)
    Misha Aloian (52 KG)
    Vladimir Nikitin (56 KG)
    Adlan Abdurashidov (60 KG)
    Vitaly Dunaytsev (64 KG)
    Andrey Zamkovoy (69 KG)
    Artem Chebotarev (75 KG)
    Petr Khamukov (81 KG)
    Evgeny Tishchenko (91 KG)
    Women:
    Anastassia Beliakova (60 KG)
    Yaroslava Iakushina (75 KG)
    Canoeing
    Slalom
    Men:
    Alexander Lipatov (Men's C1)
    Mikhail Kuznetsov (Men's C2)
    Dmitry Larionov (Men's C2)
    Pavel Eigel (Men's K-1)
    Marta Kharitonova (Women's K-1)
    Sprint
    Men:
    Roman Anoshkin (K-1 1000m)
    Evgeny Lukantsov (K-1 200m)
    Ilia Shtokalov (C-1 1000m)
    Yury Postrigay (K-2 200m)
    Ilya Pervukhin (C-2 1000m)
    Kirill Lyapunov (K-2 1000m)
    Oleg Zhestkov (K-2 1000m)
    Vasily Pogreban (K-4 1000m)
    Women:
    Yelena Aniushina (K-1 500m)
    Kira Stepanova (K-2 500m)
    Fallout from Olympic ban on some Russian athletes
    rio olympics russian athletes riddell pkg_00002226

      JUST WATCHED

      Fallout from Olympic ban on some Russian athletes

    MUST WATCH

    Fallout from Olympic ban on some Russian athletes 02:30
    Cycling
    Men:
    Sergey Chernetskiy (Men's Road Race)
    Pavel Kochetkov (Men's Road Race)
    Denis Dmitriev (Men's Sprint)
    Victor Manakov (Men's Team Pursuit)
    Dmitri Sokolov (Men's Team Pursuit)
    Kirill Sveshnikov (Men's Team Pursuit)
    Nikita Shurshin (Men's Keirin / Men's Sprint)
    Anton Sintsov (Men's Cross-Country Mountain Biking)
    Evgeny Komarov (Men's BMX)
    Women:
    Daria Shmeleva (Women's Sprint)
    Anastasia Voinova (Women's Sprint)
    Irina Kalentieva (Women's Cross-Country Mountain Biking)
    Yaroslava Borndarenko (Women's BMX)
    Diving
    Men:
    Evgeny Kuznetsov (3m Springboard)
    Ilya Zakharov (3m Springboard)
    Viktor Minibaev (10m Platform)
    Nikita Shleikher (10m Platform)
    Women:
    Nadezhda Bazhina (3m Springboard)
    Kristina Ilinykh (3m Springboard)
    Ekaterina Petukhova (10m Platform)
    Yulia Timoshinina (10m Platform)
    Equestrian
    Marina Aframeeva (Dressage)
    Inessa Merkulova (Dressage)
    Akeksandr Markov (Eventing)
    Andrey Mitin (Eventing)
    Evgeniya Ovchinnikova (Eventing)
    Fencing
    Men:
    Vadim Anokhin (Epee)
    Anton Avdeev (Epee)
    Pavel Sukhov (Epee)
    Artur Akhmatkhuzin (Foil)
    Aleksey Cheremisinov (Foil)
    Timur Safin (Foil)
    Nikolay Kovalev (Sabre)
    Aleksey Yakimenko (Sabre)
    Women:
    Violetta Kolobova (Epee)
    Tatiana Logunova (Epee)
    Lyubov Shutova (Epee)
    Inna Deriglazova (Foil)
    Aida Shanayeva (foil)
    Yana Egorian (Sabre)
    Ekaterina Dyachenko (Sabre)
    Sofia Velikaya (Sabre)
    Golf
    Women:
    Maria Verchenova
    Drug testers warn dopers they will be caught eventually
    Drug testers warn dopers they will be caught eventually

      JUST WATCHED

      Drug testers warn dopers they will be caught eventually

    MUST WATCH

    Drug testers warn dopers they will be caught eventually 01:56
    Gymnastics
    Men:
    Denis Ablyazin (Men's Team)
    David Belyavskiy (Men's Team)
    Nikita Ignatyev (Men's Team)
    Nikolai Kuksenkov (Men's Team)
    Nikita Nagomyy (Men's Team)
    Dmitry Ushakov (Trampoline)
    Andrey Yudin (Trampoline)
    Women:
    Angelina Melnikova (Women's Team)
    Ailya Mustafina (Women's Team)
    Maria Paseka (Women's Team)
    Daria Spiridonova (Women's Team)
    Seda Tutkhalyan (Women's Team)
    Yana Kudryavtseva (Rhythmic)
    Margarita Mamun (Rhythmic)
    Anastasia Bilznyuk (Rhythmic)
    Anastasia Tatareva (Rhythmic)
    Maria Tolkacheva (Rhythmic)
    Anastasia Maksimova (Rhythmic)
    Vera Biriukova (Rhythmic)
    Yana Pavlova (Trampoline)
    Handball
    Women:
    Anna Sedoykina
    Tatiana Erokhina
    Victoria Kalinina
    Anna Vyahireva
    Marina Sudakova
    Irina Bliznova
    Anna Sen
    Ekaterina Iliina
    Daria Dmitrieva
    Polina Kuznetsova
    Catherine Marennikova
    Olga Akopian
    Vladlen Bobrovnikova
    Victoria Zhilinskayte
    Maya Petrova
    Team USA Olympic uniforms receive heat on social media
    team usa olympics uniform daily hit newday_00000921

      JUST WATCHED

      Team USA Olympic uniforms receive heat on social media

    MUST WATCH

    Team USA Olympic uniforms receive heat on social media 01:30
    Judo
    Men:
    Beslan Mudranov (-60 KG)
    Mikhail Pulyaev (-66 KG)
    Denis Lartcev (-73 KG)
    Khasak Khalmurzaev (-81 KG)
    Kirill Denisov (-90 KG)
    Tagir Khaybulaev (-100 KG)
    Renat Saidov (+100 KG)
    Women:
    Irina Dolgova (-48 KG)
    Natalia Kuzitutina (-52 KG)
    Ekaterina Valkova (-63 KG)
    Ksenia Chibisova (+78 KG)
    Modern Pentathlon
    Men:
    Aleksander Lesun
    Women:
    Gulnaz Guybaidullina
    Donata Rimsaite
    Rowing
    Men:
    Artem Kosov (Four)
    Nikita Morgachev (Four)
    Vladislav Ryabtsev (Four)
    Anton Zarutskiy (Four)
    139. Daniil Andrienko (Eight)
    Sailing
    Men:
    Denis Gribanov (470 )
    Vladimir Chaus (470)
    Sergey Komissarov (Laser)
    Maksym Oberemko (RS:X)
    Women:
    Stefania Elfutina (RS:X)
    Liudmila Dmitrieva (470)
    Alisa Kirilyuk (470)
    Shooting
    Men:
    Alexey Alipov (Trap)
    Anton Astakhov (Skeet)
    Vitaly Fokeev (Double Trap)
    Vladimir Gontcharov (10m Air Pistol)
    Kirill Grigoryan (50m Rifle Prone)
    Vladimir Isakov (50m pistol)
    Sergey Kamenskiy (10m Air Rifle)
    Denis Koulakov (10m Air Pistol)
    Alexei Klimov (25m Rapid Fire Pistol)
    Vladimir Maslennikov (10m Air Rifle)
    Vasily Mosin (Double Trap)
    Fedor Vlasov (50m Rifle 3 Positions)
    Women:
    Tatiana Barsuk (Trap)
    Vitalina Batsarashkina (10m air pistol)
    Ekaterina Korshunova (10m air pistol)
    Albina Shakirova (Skeet)
    Ekaterina Rabaya (Trap)
    Daria Vdovina (10m Air Rifle)
    Swimming
    Men:
    Vyacheslav Andrusenko (400m Freestyle)
    Aleksei Brianskii (50m Freestyle)
    Anton Chupkov (200m Breaststroke)
    Evgeny Drattsev (10KM Open Water)
    Ilya Druzhinin (1500m Freestyle)
    Andrey Grechin (100m Freestyle)
    Ilya Khomenko (200m Breaststroke)
    Evgeny Koptelov (100m Butterfly)
    Alexander Krasnykh (200/400m Freestyle)
    Nikita Lobintsev (200m Freestyle)
    Semen Makovich (200m Individual Medley)
    Vladimir Morozov (50/100m Freestyle)
    Daniil Pakhomov (200m Butterfly)
    Yaroslav Potapov (1500m Freestyle)
    Kirill Pirgoda (100m Breaststroke)
    Evgeny Rylov (100m Backstroke)
    Aleksandr Sadovnikov (100m Butterfly)
    Andrey Shabasov (200m Backstroke)
    Grigory Tarasevich (100m Backstroke)
    Vsevolod Zanko (100m Breaststroke)
    Danila Izotov (Relay)
    Alexander Popkov (Relay)
    Alexander Sukhorukov (Relay)
    212. Mikhail Dovgalyuk (Relay)
    Women:
    Sofiya Andreeva (200m Backstroke)
    Viktoriya Andreeva (200m Individual Medley)
    Svetlana Chimrova (100m Butterfly)
    Daria Chikunova (100m Breaststroke)
    Anastasia Valeryevna Zuyeva (100m / 200m Backstroke)
    Rozaliya Nasretdinova (50m Freestyle)
    Arina Openysheva (200/400/800m Freestyle)
    Veronika Popova (100/200m Freestyle)
    Daria Mullakaeva (Relay)
    225. Yuliya Efimova (Relay)
    Synchronized Swimming
    Vlada Chigireva (Team)
    Natalia Ishchenko (Team)
    Svetlana Kolesnichenko (Team)
    Aleksandra Patskevich (Team)
    Elena Prokofyeva (Team)
    Svetlana Romashina (Team)
    Alla Shishkina (Team)
    Gelena Topilina (Team)
    Maria Shurochkina (Team)
    Table Tennis
    Men:
    Alexander Shibaev
    Women:
    Maria Dolgikh
    Polina Mikhailova
    Taekwondo
    Men:
    Aleksey Denisenko (-68KG)
    Albert Gaun (-80KG)
    Anastasia Baryshnikova (-67KG)
    Tennis
    Men:
    Evgeny Donskoy
    Teymuraz Gabashvili
    Andrey Kuznetsov
    Women:
    Daria Kastkina
    Svetlana Kuznetsova
    Ekaterina Makarova
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
    Elena Vesnina
    Olympian gets his gold nearly a decade too late
    olympic shot putter gold metal doping nelson riddel intv_00000000

      JUST WATCHED

      Olympian gets his gold nearly a decade too late

    MUST WATCH

    Olympian gets his gold nearly a decade too late 03:32
    Darya Klishina (Long Jump)
    250. lyukman Adams (triple jump)
    251. Ksenia Aksenova (4×400 m)
    252. Tatyana Arkhipova (marathon)
    253. Victor Butenko (disk)
    254. Svetlana Vasilyeva (20 km/x)
    255. Natalia Vlasova (3000 m s/p)
    256. Ekaterina Galitskaya (100 m)
    257. George Gorokhov (pole)
    258. Artem Dinmukhametov (4×400 m)
    259. Roman Evstifeev (50 km/x)
    260. Pavel Ivashko (400 m, 4×400 m)
    261. Yelena Isinbayeva (pole vault)
    262. Oksana Kondrateva (hammer)
    263. Ekaterina Koneva (triple)
    264. Basil Kopeikin (length)
    265. Elena Korobkina (5000 m, 1500 m)
    266. Ilya Krasnov (4×400 m)
    267. Vladimir Krasnov (4×400 m)
    268. Antonina krivoshapka (400 m, 4×400 m)
    269. Denis Kudryavtsev (400 m hurdles)
    270. Anna Kukushkina (4x100m)
    271. Alla Kostina (10,000 m)
    272. Mariya Kuchina (high)
    273. Aleksandr Lesnoy (-)
    274. Sergey Litvinov hammer throw)
    275. Danil Lysenko (height)
    276. Yulia Maltseva (CD)
    277. Alena Mamina (4×400 m)
    278. Nikolay Markov (20 km/x)
    279. Alexander Menkov (length)
    280. Anna Mischenko (length)
    281. Olga Mullin (pole)
    282. Marina Pandakova (20 km/x)
    283. Elena Panova (disc)
    284. Marina Panteleeva (4x100m)
    285. Julia Pidluzhna (length)
    286. Evgeny Polyakov (4x100m)
    287. Sergei Polyansky (length)
    288. Maria Ponomareva (20 km/x)
    289. Alina Prokopyeva (marathon)
    290. Vera Rebrik (spear)
    291. Catherine Regina (4×400 m)
    292. Alex Renkow (marathon)
    293. Vera Rudakova (400 m)
    294. Ilgizar Safiullin (3000 m s/p)
    295. Kristina Sivkova (4x100m)
    296. Maxim Sidorov (-)
    297. Anzhelika Sidorova (pole vault)
    298. Alex Socinski (hammer)
    299. Yekaterina Sokolenko (3000 m s/p)
    300. Ekaterina Strokova (disk)
    301. Dmitry Tarabin (spear)
    302. Irina Tarasova (-)
    303. Pavel Trenikhin (4×400 m)
    304. Sardana Trofimova (marathon)
    305. Ivan Ukhov (height)
    306. Gulshat Fazlitdinov (5,000 m)
    307. Alex Fedorov (triple)
    308. Danil Tsyplakov (height)
    309. Timofey Chaly (400m hurdles)
    310. Elena Chernyaeva (Kozlova) (4x100m)
    311. Dmitry Chizhikov (triple)
    312. Ivan Sablev (400 m)
    313. Sergey Sharypov (50 km/x)
    314. Ilya Korenev (10-Borje)
    315. Sergey Shubenkov (110 m hurdles)
    316. Anna Schagina (1500 m)
    Triathlon
    Men:
    Alexander Bryukhankov
    Dmitri Polyanski
    Igor Polyanski
    Women:
    Anastasia Abrosimova
    Alexandra Razarenova
    Mariya Shorets
    Beach Volleyball
    Men:
    Viacheslav Krasilnikov
    Konstantin Semenov
    Dmitri Barsuk
    Nikita Liamin
    Women:
    Ekaterina Khomyakova
    Evgenia Ukolova
    Indoor Volleyball
    Men:
    Artem Volvich
    Sergey Grankin
    Sergey Tetyukhin
    Igor Kobzar
    Andrey Ashchev
    Konstantin Bakun
    Aleksey Verbov
    Maxim Mikhaylov
    Aleksander Volkov
    Dmitrij Volkov
    Egor Kliuka
    Artem Ermakov
    Women:
    Vera Vetrova
    Natalia Goncharova
    Daria Malygina
    Irina Zaryazhko
    Ekaterina Kosianenko
    Anastasia Shlyakhovaya
    Irina Fetisova
    Irina Voronkova
    Tatiana Kosheleva
    Yana Shcherban
    Elena Ezhova
    Anna Malova
    Banned athletes get their own games
    russia banned athletes alternative games moscow orig_00000000

      JUST WATCHED

      Banned athletes get their own games

    MUST WATCH

    Banned athletes get their own games 00:49
    Water Polo
    Women:
    Anna Ustyukhina
    Ekaterina Prokofyeva
    Elvina Karimova
    Nadezhda Fedotova
    Ekaterina Lisunova
    Anastasia Simanovich
    Anne Timofeeva
    Olga Gorbunova
    Evgeniia Soboleva
    Evgeniya Ivanova
    Anna Grineva
    Anna Karnaukh
    Maria Borisova
    Weightlifting
    Men:
    366. Oleg Chen (-69KG)
    367. Artem Okulov (-85KG)
    368. Adam Maligov (-94KG)
    369. David Bedzhanyan (-105KG)
    370. Ruslan Albegov (+105KG)
    Women:
    371. Tima Turieva (-63KG)
    372. Anastasia Romanova (-69KG)
    373. Tatiana Kashirina (+75KG)
    Wrestling
    Men's Freestyle
    Soslan Ramonov (-65KG)
    Aniuar Geduev (-74KG)
    Abdulrashid Sadulaev (-86KG)
    Anzor Boltukayev (-97KG)
    Bilyal Makhov (-125KG)
    Men's Greco-Roman
    Ibrahim Labazanov (-59KG)
    Islambek Albiev (-66KG)
    Roman Vlasov (-75KG)
    Davit Chakvetadze (-85KG)
    Islam Magomedov (-98KG)
    Sergey Semenov (-130KG)
    Women's Freestyle
    Milana Dadasheva (-48KG)
    Valeria Koblova (-58KG)
    Inna Trazhukova (-63KG)
    Natalia Vorobieva (-69KG)
    Ekaterina Bukina (-75KG)