Grammys 2015: The awards you didn't see

(CNN)Not all of the 2015 Grammys were given away on camera. Here are the prizes awarded before the ceremony hit TV.

Best New Age Album: Ricky Kej & Wouter Kellerman, Winds of Samsara
Best Regional Roots Music Album: Jo-El Sonnier, The Legacy
Best Reggae Album: Ziggy Marley, Fly Rasta
    Best World Music Album: Angelique Kidjo, Eve
    Best Children's Album: Neela Vaswani, I Am Malala: How One Girl Stood Up For Education And Changed the World
    Best Instrumental Composition: John Williams, The Book Thief
    Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan, Kirstin Maldonado and Kevin Olusola, arrangers, "Daft Punk"
    Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: Billy Childs, arranger, New York Tendaberry
    Best Recording Package: Jeff Ament, Don Pendleton, Joe Spix and Jerome Turner, art directors, Lightning Bolt
    Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package: Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood and Jack White, art directors, The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume One (1917-27)
    Best Album Notes: Ashley Kahn, album notes writer (John Coltrane), Offering: Live At Temple University
    Best Historical Album: Colin Escott & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Hank Williams), The Garden Spot Programs, 1950
    Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Tom Elmhirst, David Greenbaum, Florian Lagatta, Cole Marsden Greif-Neill, Robbie Nelson, Darrell Thorp, Cassidy Turbin and Joe Visciano, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Beck), Morning Phase
    Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical: Tijs Michiel Verwest, remixer (John Legend), "All Of Me (Tiesto's Birthday Treatment Remix)"
    Best Surround Sound Album: Elliot Scheiner, surround mix engineer; Bob Ludwig, surround mastering engineer; Beyoncé Knowles, surround producer (Beyoncé), Beyoncé
    Best Engineered Album, Classical: Michael Bishop, engineer; Michael Bishop, mastering engineer (Robert Spano, Norman Mackenzie, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra & Chorus), Vaughan Williams: Dona Nobis Pacem; Symphony No. 4; The Lark Ascending
    Producer of the Year, Classical: Judith Sherman, Beethoven: Cello & Piano Complete (Fischer Duo), Brahms By Heart (Chiara String Quartet), Composing America (Lark Quartet), Divergence (Plattform K + K Vienna), The Good Song (Thomas Meglioranza), Mozart & Brahms: Clarinet Quintets (Anthony McGill & Pacifica Quartet), Snapshot (American Brass Quintet), Two X Four (Jaime Laredo, Jennifer Koh, Vinay Parameswaran & Curtis 20/21 Ensemble), Wagner Without Words (Ll_r Williams)
    Best Orchestral Performance: David Robertson, conductor (St. Louis Symphony), Adams, John: City Noir
    Best Opera Recording: Paul O'Dette & Stephen Stubbs, conductors; Aaron Sheehan; Renate Wolter-Seevers, producer (Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble; Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble), Charpentier: La Descente D'Orphée Aux Enfers
    Best Choral Performance: Craig Hella Johnson, conductor (Conspirare), The Sacred Spirit Of Russia
    Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble: Hilary Hahn & Cory Smythe, In 27 Pieces - "The Hilary Hahn Encores
    Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Jason Vieaux, Play
    Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Anne Sofie Von Otter; Bengt Forsberg, accompanist (Carl Bagge, Margareta Bengston, Mats Bergström, Per Ekdahl, Bengan Janson, Olle Linder & Antoine Tamestit), Douce France
    Best Classical Compendium: Partch; John Schneider, producer, Partch: Plectra & Percussion Dances
    Best Contemporary Classical Composition: John Luther Adams, composer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony), Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean
    Best Gospel Performance/Song: Smokie Norful, No Greater Love
    Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: Lecrae Featuring For King & Country; Torrance Esmond, Ran Jackson, Ricky Jackson, Kenneth Chris Mackey, Lecrae Moore, Joseph Prielozny, Joel Smallbone & Luke Smallbone (songwriters), "Messengers" (Lecrae ft. For King & Country)
    Best Gospel Album: Erica Campbell, Help
    Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: For King & Country, Run Wild. Live Free. Love Strong
    Best Roots Gospel Album: Mike Farris, Shine For All the People
    Best Latin Pop Album: Ruben Blades, Tangos
    Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Calle 13, Multiviral
    Best Regional Mexican Music Album: Vicente Fernández, Mano A Mano - Tangos A La Manera De Vicente Fernández
    Best Tropical Latin Album: Carlos Vives, Más + Corazóno Profundo
    Best Dance Recording: Clean Bandit ft. Jess Glynne, "Rather Be"
    Best Dance/Electronic Album: Aphex Twin, Syro
    Best Improvised Jazz Solo: Chick Corea, "Fingerprints"
    Best Jazz Vocal Album: Dianne Reeves, Beautiful Life
    Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Chick Corea Trio, Trilogy
    Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band, Life in the Bubble
    Best Latin Jazz Album: Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra, The Offense of the Drum
    Best Musical Theater Album: Jessie Mueller, principal soloist; Jason Howland, Steve Sidwell & Billy Jay Stein, producers (Carole King, composer and lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast), Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
    Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media: Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, Tom MacDougall & Chris Montan, compilation producers, Frozen
    Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: Alexandre Desplat, composer, The Grand Budapest Hotel
    Best Song Written for Visual Media: Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez, songwriters, Let It Go
    Best Music Video: Pharrell Williams, "Happy"
    Best Music Film: Darlene Love, Merry Clayton, Lisa Fischer and Judith Hill, Twenty Feet From Stardom
    Best Country Solo Performance: Carrie Underwood, "Something In the Water"
    Best Country Duo/Group Performance: The Band Perry, "Gentle On My Mind"
    Best Country Song: Glen Campbell, "I'm Not Gonna Miss You"
    Best Bluegrass Album: The Earls Of Leicester, The Earls Of Leicester
    Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: A Great Big World ft. Christina Aguilera, "Say Something"
    Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga, Cheek to Cheek
    Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer -- Bass & Mandolin
    Best Rock Performance: Jack White -- "Lazaretto"
    Best Metal Performance: Tenacious D -- "The Last In Line"
    Best Rock Song: Hayley Williams & Taylor York (songwriters) -- "Ain't It Fun" (Paramore)
    Best Alternative Music Album: St. Vincent -- St. Vincent
    Best Blues Album: Johnny Winter - Step Back
    Best Spoken Word Album: Joan Rivers -- Diary of a Mad Diva
    Best Comedy Album: "Weird Al" Yankovic -- Mandatory Fun
    Best Rap Performance: Kendrick Lamar -- "I"
    Best Rap/Sung Collaboration: Eminem ft. Rihanna -- "The Monster"
    Best Rap Song: K.Duckworth & C. Smith (songwriters) -- "I" (Kendrick Lamar)
    Best Rap Album: Eminem -- The Marshall Mathers LP2
    Best Traditional R&B Performance: Robert Glasper Experiment ft. Lalah Hathaway & Malcolm Jamal Warner --"Jesus Children"
    Best R&B Song: Shawn Carter, Rasool Diaz, Noel Fisher, Jerome Harmon, Beyoncé Knowles, Timothy Mosely, Andre Eric Proctor & Brian Soko (songwriters) -- "Drunk in Love" (Beyoncé ft. Jay Z)
    Best Urban Contermporary Album: Pharrell Williams -- "G I R L"
    Best R&B Album: Toni Braxton & Babyface -- "Love, Marriage & Divorce"
    Best American Roots Performance: Rosanne Cash -- "A Feather's Not A Bird"
    Best American Roots Song: Rosanne Cash -- "A Feather's Not A Bird"
    Best Americana Album: Roseanne Cash -- The River & The Thread
    Best Folk Album: Old Crow Medicine Show -- The Remedy
    Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Max Martin